Current Members of the Legislative Assembly of PEI

 

 
Members and Legislative Duties
District  No. & Name Elected Member Legislative Duties
1  Souris - Elmira Hon. Colin LaVie (PC) Speaker of the House
2  Georgetown - Pownal Hon. Steven Myers (PC) Minister of Transportation, Infrastructure and Energy
3  Montague - Kilmuir Cory Deagle (PC) Government Whip
4  Belfast - Murray River Hon. Darlene Compton (PC) Deputy Premier
    Minister of Finance
5  Mermaid - Stratford Michele Beaton (G)  
6  Stratford - Keppoch Hon. James Aylward (PC) Minister of Health & Wellness
7  Morell - Donagh Sidney MacEwen (PC) Government House Leader
8  Stanhope - Marshfield Hon. Bloyce Thompson (PC) Minister of Agriculture and Land
    Minister of Justice and Public Safety and Attorney General
9  Charlottetown - Hillsborough Park Hon. Natalie Jameson(PC) Minister of Environment, Water and Climate
    Minister responsible for the Status of Women
10 Charlottetown - Winsloe Zack Bell (PC) (Elected in Nov 2, 2020 By-Election)  
11 Charlottetown - Belvedere Hannah Bell (G) Official Opposition House Leader
12 Charlottetown - Victoria Park Karla Bernard (G)  
13 Charlottetown - Brighton Ole Hammarlund(G)  
14 Charlottetown - West Royalty Gord McNeilly(Lib)  
15 Brackley - Hunter River Hon. Dennis King (PC) Premier of Prince Edward Island
    Minister responsible for Intergovernmental Affairs
    Minister responsible for Indigenous Relations
    Minister responsible for Acadian and Francophone Affairs
16 Cornwall - Meadowbank Heath MacDonald (Lib) Third Party House Leader
17 New Haven - Rocky Point Hon. Peter Bevan-Baker (G) Leader of the Official Opposition
18 Rustico - Emerald Hon. Brad Trivers (PC) Minister of Education and Lifelong Learning
19 Borden - Kinkora Hon. Jamie Fox (PC) Minister of Fisheries and Communities
20 Kensington - Malpeque Hon. Matthew MacKay (PC) Minister of Economic Growth, Tourism and Culture
21 Summerside - Wilmot Lynne Lund (G) Official Opposition Whip
22 Summerside - South Drive Steve Howard (G)  
23 Tyne Valley - Sherbrooke Trish Altass (G)  
24 Evangeline - Miscouche Sonny Gallant (Lib) Leader of the Third Party
25 O'Leary - Inverness Robert Henderson (Lib) Third Party Whip
26 Alberton - Bloomfield Hon. Ernie Hudson (PC) Minister of Social Development and Housing
27 Tignish - Palmer Road Hal Perry (Lib) Deputy Speaker of the House