Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Young
Ross
1st Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Soloman
Roger
1st Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Bradley
Walter
2nd Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Matheson
Claude
2nd Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Hubley
Roberta
3rd Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Doucette
Peter V.
3rd Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Clements
Gilbert R.
4th Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
  Note: Gilbert R. Clements resigned effective 2 August 1995 and was appointed Lieutenant Governor on August 30, 1995.
Bruce
Stanley
4th Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Hicken
Barry
5th Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Rose Marie
5th Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
MacLeod
Hector
1st Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Morrissey
Robert
1st Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Cooke
Randy
2nd Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
  Note: Randy Cooke resigned effective 21 August 1995.
Milligan
Keith Wayne
2nd Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Clark
Edward
3rd Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
  Note: Edward Clark resigned effective 10 May 1996.
Maddix
Robert
3rd Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Hubley
Libbe
4th Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Huestis
Stavert
4th Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Guptill
Nancy
5th Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
McEwen
Walter
5th Prince 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Callbeck
Catherine Sophia
1st Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
  Note: Catherine Callbeck became the first elected Premier and President of the Executive Council on 29 March 1993 as well as the first elected female Premier in Canada. Catherine Callbeck resigned effective 10 October 1996.
Murphy
Marion
1st Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
MacKinley
Ron
2nd Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
MacInnis
Gordon
2nd Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Dunphy
Tom
3rd Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Mella
Pat
3rd Queens 1993-03-29 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Became the first Island female to head a political party, Progressive Conservative Party (10 November 1990).
MacPherson
Lynwood
4th Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Buchanan
Alan
4th Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Alan Buchanan resigned effective 21 May 1996.
Carroll
Tim
5th Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
  Note: Tim Carroll resigned effective 1 October 1996.
Cheverie
Wayne
5th Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
Connolly
Paul
6th Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Lea
Jeannie
6th Queens 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Jeannie Lea resigned effective 21 May 1996.
back to top