Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Fogarty
Albert
1st Kings 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
Young
Ross(Johnny)
1st Kings 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
O'Brien
Francis
2nd Kings 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1986-04-21 PC Assemblyman
MacLeod
Peter
3rd Kings 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
Fraser
A. A. Joey
3rd Kings 1986-04-21 PC Assemblyman
Clements
Gilbert R.
4th Kings 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Bruce
Stanley
4th Kings 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Hicken
Barry
5th Kings 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Campbell
Robert
1st Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Morrissey
Robert
1st Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Ellis
Allison
2nd Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Milligan
Keith Wayne
2nd Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Clark
Edward
3rd Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Bernard
Leonce
3rd Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Chappel
Prowse
4th Prince 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
Huestis
Stavert
4th Prince 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Pope
Peter M.
5th Prince 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
  Note: Peter MacArthur Pope (PC) resigned, Nancy Evelyn Guptill (LIB) was elected in by-election 14 September 1987.
McMahon
George R.
5th Prince 1986-04-21 PC Assemblyman
  Note: George Rupdolph McMahon (PC) resigned, Andrew (Andy) Walker (PC) was electedin by-election 10 November 1986.
Bagnall
Leone
1st Queens 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
Reid
Marion
1st Queens 1986-04-21 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Appointed Island first female Lieutenant Governor (16 August 1990).
MacKinley
Ron
2nd Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
MacInnis
Gordon
2nd Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Dunply
Tom
3rd Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Brown
Betty Jean
3rd Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
MacPherson
Lynwood
4th Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Wilbur
4th Queens 1986-04-21 PC Assemblyman
Carroll
Tim
5th Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Cheverie
Wayne
5th Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
Connolly
Paul
6th Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
Ghiz
Joseph Atallah
6th Queens 1986-04-21 LIB Assemblyman
back to top