Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Fogarty
Albert
1st Kings 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Young
Ross(Johnny)
1st Kings 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Ings
A. E. Bud
3rd Kings 1979-04-23 LIB Councillor
Campbell
William Bennett
3rd Kings 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: William Bennett Campbell resigned, A. A. (Joey) Fraser elected in by-election 13 July 1981.
Clements
Gilbert R.
4th Kings 1979-04-23 LIB Councillor
Binns
Pat
4th Kings 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Johnston
Lowell
5th Kings 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
Campbell
Robert
1st Prince 1979-04-23 LIB Councillor
Perry
Russell
1st Prince 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
Ellis
Allison
2nd Prince 1979-04-23 LIB Councillor
Henderson
George R.
2nd Prince 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: George Henderson resigned, Keith Milligan elected in by-election 2 February 1981.
Clark
Edward
3rd Prince 1979-04-23 LIB Councillor
Bernard
Leonce
3rd Prince 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
Chappel
Prowse
4th Prince 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
MacDougall
William J.
4th Prince 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Pope
Peter
5th Prince 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
McMahon
George
5th Prince 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Bagnall
Leone
1st Queens 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Reid
Marion
1st Queens 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
MacPhail
Lloyd G.
2nd Queens 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Lank
Gordon
2nd Queens 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Driscoll
Fred
3rd Queens 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Carver
Horace B.
3rd Queens 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Compton
Daniel
4th Queens 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
MacLean
John Angus
4th Queens 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
MacDonald
Wilfred
5th Queens 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Lee
James Matthew
5th Queens 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
Larkin
Jim
6th Queens 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Clark
Barry
6th Queens 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
back to top