Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
McQuaid
Melvin J.
1st Kings 1974-04-29 PC Councillor
  Note: Melvin J. McQuaid resigned, James Fay elected by-election 8 November 1976.
Stewart
Bruce L.
1st Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1974-04-29 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1974-04-29 PC Assemblyman
Ings
A. E. Bud
3rd Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Campbell
William Bennett
3rd Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Clements
Gilbert R.
4th Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Fraser
Charles
4th Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Lavers
Waldron
5th Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Campbell
Robert E.
1st Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Perry
Russell
1st Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
MacArthur
Johsua
2nd Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
  Note: Joshua MacArthur resigned, L. George Dewar elected in by-election 8 November 1976.
Henderson
George R.
2nd Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Clark
Edward
3rd Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Gallant
William
3rd Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: William M. Gallant resigned, Leonce Bernard elected by-election 3 November 1976.
Jardine
Frank
4th Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Callbeck
Catherine Sophia
4th Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Campbell
Alexander Bannerman
5th Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Hickey
T. Earle
5th Prince 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: T. Earle Hickey resigned, George McMahon elected in by-election 8 November 1976.
Johnstone
Ralph
1st Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Canfield
Jean
1st Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
MacPhail
Lloyd G.
2nd Queens 1974-04-29 PC Councillor
Ford
David
2nd Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
McNally
Levi
3rd Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Miller
Cecil A.
3rd Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Compton
Daniel
4th Queens 1974-04-29 PC Councillor
MacIntyre
Vernon
4th Queens 1974-04-29 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Vernon MacIntyre died, J. Angus MacLean elected in by-election 8 November 1976.
Proud
George
5th Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
Bennett
Gordon L.
5th Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Gordon L. Bennett resigned and was appointed Lieutenant Governor, James M. Lee elected by-election 17 February 1975.
Maloney
John
6th Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Allison
6th Queens 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
back to top