Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
McQuaid
Melvin J.
1st Kings 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
MacLean
John R.
1st Kings 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Curran
Thomas A.
3rd Kings 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
McGowan
Douglas
3rd Kings 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Matheson
Alexander Wallace
4th Kings 1959-09-01 LIB Councillor
Bonnell
M. Lorne
4th Kings 1959-09-01 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1959-09-01 LIB Councillor
  Note: George E. Saville died, George J. Ferguson elected in by-election 17 July 1961.
Hessian
Stephen S.
5th Kings 1959-09-01 LIB Assemblyman
Campbell
J. W. D.
1st Prince 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Gaudet
J. Hubert
1st Prince 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Grindlay
Robert A.
2nd Prince 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Dewar
L. George
2nd Prince 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Harrington
Keith S.
3rd Prince 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Wedge
Henry W.
3rd Prince 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Baker
C. Cleveland
4th Prince 1959-09-01 LIB Councillor
MacKay
J. George
4th Prince 1959-09-01 LIB Assemblyman
Monkley
G. Lorne
5th Prince 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
McNeill
Hubert B.
5th Prince 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Shaw
Walter Russel
1st Queens 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Myers
Frank
1st Queens 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Bell
R. Reginald
2nd Queens 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
  Note: R. Reginald Bell resigned, Lloyd MacPhail elected in by-election 17 July 1961.
Matheson
J. Philip
2nd Queens 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Driscoll
J. Russell
3rd Queens 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
MacRae
Andrew B.
3rd Queens 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Smith
Harold P.
4th Queens 1959-09-01 LIB Councillor
Ross
J. Stewart
4th Queens 1959-09-01 LIB Assemblyman
Farmer
M. Alban
5th Queens 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Stewart
J. David
5th Queens 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
back to top