Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
St. John
Brenton
1st Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Acorn
William
1st Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1955-05-25 PC Councillor
Douglas
Harvey
2nd Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Clark
Keir
3rd Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Campbell
Joseph
3rd Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Matheson
Alexander Wallace
4th Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Bonnell
M. Lorne
4th Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Hessian
Stephen S.
5th Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Ramsay
Fred
1st Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Arsenault
Prosper
1st Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Phillips
Forrest
2nd Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Dewar
George
2nd Prince 1955-05-25 PC Assemblyman
MacNutt
Frank L.
3rd Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Gallant
Augustin
3rd Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Baker
C. Cleveland
4th Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
MacKay
J. George
4th Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Bell
Morley
5th Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Foley
Edward P.
5th Prince 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Large
Frederic
1st Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Stewart
W. F. Alan
1st Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: W. F. Alan Stewart died, Frank Myers elected in by-election 4 July 1957.
Bell
R. Reginald
2nd Queens 1955-05-25 PC Councillor
Kitson
George
2nd Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Cullen
Eugene
3rd Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Clark
Russell
3rd Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Smith
Harold P.
4th Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
MacKinnon
Dougald
4th Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
MacIsaac
Alex
5th Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
B. Earle
5th Queens 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
back to top