Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
St. John
J. Brenton
1st Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Acorn
William
1st Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Cullen
Thomas R.
2nd Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Douglas
Harvey
2nd Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Clark
Keir
3rd Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
John A.
3rd Kings 1951-04-26 PC Assemblyman
Matheson
Alexander Wallace
4th Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Bonnell
M. Lorne
4th Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Campbell
J. W. D.
1st Prince 1951-04-26 PC Councillor
Gaudet
Hubert J.
1st Prince 1951-04-26 PC Assemblyman
Phillips
Forest W.
2nd Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Darby
Walter E.
2nd Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
MacNutt
Frank L.
3rd Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Arsenault
J. Wilfred
3rd Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: J. Wilfred Arsenault resigned, Augustine Gallant elected in by-election 29 November 1954.
Baker
C. Cleveland
4th Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
MacKay
J. George
4th Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
MacFarlane
Lorne H.
5th Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Foley
Edward P.
5th Prince 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Stewart
W. F. Alan
1st Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Myers
Frank
1st Queens 1951-04-26 PC Assemblyman
Bell
R. Reginald
2nd Queens 1951-04-26 PC Councillor
Kitson
George
2nd Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Cullen
Eugene
3rd Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Clark
Russell C.
3rd Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Jones
John Walter
4th Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
  Note: J. Walter Jones resigned, Harold P. Smith elected in by-election 10 September 1953.
MacKinnon
Dougald
4th Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
MacMillan
William J. P
5th Queens 1951-04-26 PC Councillor
MacDonald
B. Earle
5th Queens 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
back to top