Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Kickham
T. J.
1st Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Francis
Harry S.
1st Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Cullen
Thomas R.
2nd Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
MacPhee
H. Francis
3rd Kings 1943-09-15 PC Councillor
  Note: Francis MacPhee resigned, John A. MacDonald elected in by-election 4 June 1945.
Hunter
Leslie S.
3rd Kings 1943-09-15 PC Assemblyman
McGowan
Murdock
4th Kings 1943-09-15 PC Councillor
Campbell
John A.
4th Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Ramsay
Fred C.
1st Prince 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Bernard
Joseph A.
1st Prince 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Joseph A. Bernard resigned, Clarence F. Morrissey elected in by-election 19 December 1945.
Barbour
George H.
2nd Prince 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Linkletter
Thomas M.
3rd Prince 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Gallant
Marin
3rd Prince 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Wright
Horace
4th Prince 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Strong
Heath
4th Prince 1943-09-15 PC Assemblyman
Strong
Ernest
5th Prince 1943-09-15 PC Councillor
  Note: Ernest Strong resigned, Morley M. Bell elected in by-election 19 December 1945.
MacNeill
Daniel F.
5th Prince 1943-09-15 PC Assemblyman
  Note: D. F. McNeill died, Francis J. MacNeill elected in by-election 26 November 1946.
Stewart
W. F. Alan
1st Queens 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
MacKenzie
Walter G.
1st Queens 1943-09-15 PC Assemblyman
Bell
Reginald
2nd Queens 1943-09-15 PC Councillor
Matheson
J. Philip
2nd Queens 1943-09-15 PC Assemblyman
McGuigan
Mark R.
3rd Queens 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
  Note: Mark R. McGuigan resigned, Eugene Cullen elected in by-election 10 July 1944.
Clark
Russell C.
3rd Queens 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Jones
John Walter
4th Queens 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
MacKinnon
Dougald
4th Queens 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
MacMillan
William J. P
5th Queens 1943-09-15 PC Councillor
Prowse
William
5th Queens 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
back to top