Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
McIsaac
Peter A.
1st Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Acorn
Herbert H.
1st Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Herbert H. Acorn died, John R. MacLean elected in by-election 8 February 1940.
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
MacPhee
H. Francis
3rd Kings 1939-05-18 PC Councillor
Mustard
John
3rd Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Annear
Montague
4th Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Campbell
John A.
4th Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Campbell
Thane Alexander
1st Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Gallant
Aeneas
1st Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Dennis
William H.
2nd Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Barbour
George H.
2nd Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Linkletter
Thomas M.
3rd Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Gallant
Marin
3rd Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Wright
Horace
4th Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Baker
Cleveland
4th Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Robinson
Brewer W.
5th Prince 1939-05-18 PC Councillor
Foley
Edward P.
5th Prince 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Stewart
W. F. Alan
1st Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
McKay
Donald
1st Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
LePage
Brandford W.
2nd Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
  Note: Bradford W. LePage resigned, Alexander W. Matheson elected in by-election 7 November 1940.
McPhee
Angus
2nd Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Angus MacPhee died, George C. Kitson elected in by-election 7 November 1940.
McGuigan
Mark R.
3rd Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Clark
Russell C.
3rd Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Jones
John Walter
4th Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
MacKinnon
Dougald
4th Queens 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
MacMillan
W.illiam J. P.
5th Queens 1939-05-18 PC Councillor
Stewart
W. F. Alan
5th Queens 1939-05-18 PC Assemblyman
back to top