Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
McLean
Harry D.
1st Kings 1927-06-25 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Augustine A.
1st Kings 1927-06-25 PC Assemblyman
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Grant
Thomas V.
3rd Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Mustard
John
3rd Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Butler
Walter Bruce
4th Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Campbell
John A.
4th Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Stewart
James David
5th Kings 1927-06-25 PC Councillor
Scully
Paul A.
5th Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Gordon
Robert H.
1st Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Blanchard
Jeremiah
1st Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Dennis
William H.
2nd Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Saunders
Albert Charles
2nd Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Albert C. Saunders accepted office under the Crown, Re-elected in by-election 1 September 1927, by acclamation, Albert C. Saunders resigned, G. Shelton Sharp elected in by-election 21 October 1930.
Darby
Harry A.
3rd Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Arsenault
Adrian F.
3rd Prince 1927-06-25 PC Assemblyman
Lea
Walter Maxfield
4th Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Wright
Horace
4th Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Allan
Lucas R.
5th Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
McNeill
Joim F.
5th Prince 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Stewart
W. F. Allan
1st Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Sinclair
Peter
1st Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
LePage
Brandford W.
2nd Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
McPhee
Angus
2nd Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
MacDonald
David
3rd Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Clarke
Russell G.
3rd Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Inman
George S.
4th Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
  Note: George S. Inman resigned, Callum J. Bruce elected in by-election 16 August 1928.
Larabee
James J.
4th Queens 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
MacMillan
William Joseph Parnell
5th Queens 1927-06-25 PC Councillor
McLure
W. Chester S.
5th Queens 1927-06-25 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Chester McClure resigned and ran for the House of Commons and elected on 28 July 1930.
back to top