Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
MacDonald
Laughlin
1st Kings 1908-11-18 N/A Councillor
McLean
John
1st Kings 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
McInnis
James D.
2nd Kings 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Cox
Robert N.
2nd Kings 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
MacDonald
John D.
3rd Kings 1908-11-18 PC Councillor
Morson
Walter A. O.
3rd Kings 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Walter A. O. Morson accepted office and was elected in by-election 10 August 1910.
McKinnon
Murdoch
4th Kings 1908-11-18 PC Councillor
Prowse
Albert P.
4th Kings 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
Mathieson
John Alexander
5th Kings 1908-11-18 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
Agnew
John
1st Prince 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Gallant
Benjamin
1st Prince 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
McWilliams
Alfred
2nd Prince 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Richards
John
2nd Prince 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: John Richards accepted office and was elected in by-election 14 December 1908.
Dobie
Hector D.
3rd Prince 1908-11-18 PC Councillor
Arsenault
Aubin Edmond
3rd Prince 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
Read
Joseph
4th Prince 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
  Note: Joseph Read resigned, Michael C. Delaney was elected in by-election 18 August 1909.
Kennedy
James
4th Prince 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
Wyatt
J. Edward
5th Prince 1908-11-18 PC Councillor
MacNeill
James A.
5th Prince 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
Smith
Matthew
1st Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
  Note: Matthew Smith died, Cyrus W. Crosby was elected in by-election 7 July 1909.
Kennedy
Murdock
1st Queens 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
McMillan
John
2nd Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Laird
William
2nd Queens 1908-11-18 N/A Assemblyman
  Note: William Laird resigned, George W. McPhee was elected in by-election 8 February 1911.
Cummiskey
James H.
3rd Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Palmer
Herbert James
3rd Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Francis L. Haszard appointed Judge of the Supreme Court, H. James Palmer accepted office. George F. Dewar elected in by-election 15 November 1911.
Haszard
Francis Longworth
4th Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
  Note: Francis L. Haszard appointed Judge of the Supreme Court, H. James Palmer accepted office. George F. Dewar elected in by-election 15 November 1911.
Irving
David P.
4th Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
Hughes
George E.
5th Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Warburton
James
5th Queens 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
back to top