Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Bagnall
Leone
1st Queens 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Binns
Pat
4th Kings 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Pat Binns resigned effective 3 August 1984 to run for parliament, Stanley Bruce elected in by-election 26 November 1984.
Carver
Horace B.
3rd Queens 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
Chappel
Prowse
4th Prince 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Compton
Daniel
4th Queens 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Driscoll
Fred
3rd Queens 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Fogarty
Albert
1st Kings 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Fraser
A. A. Joey
3rd Kings 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
Johnston
Lowell
5th Kings 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Lank
Gordon
2nd Queens 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
Lee
James Matthew
5th Queens 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
MacDonald
Wilbur
4th Queens 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
MacDonald
Wilfred
5th Queens 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
MacDougall
William J.
4th Prince 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
  Note: William J. MacDougall resigned effective 1 August 1985, Stavert Huestis elected in by-election 2 December 1985.
MacLeod
Peter
3rd Kings 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
MacPhail
Lloyd G.
2nd Queens 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
  Note: Lloyd G. MacPhail resigned effective 31 July 1985 and was appointed Lieutenant Governor, Ron MacKinley was elected in by-election 2 December 1985.
McMahon
George R.
5th Prince 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
O'Brien
Francis
2nd Kings 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Pope
Peter M.
5th Prince 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
Reid
Marion
1st Queens 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
  Note: Appointed fist Island female Speaker of the Legislative Assembly (18 March 1983).
back to top