Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Haviland
T. H.
5th Kings 1873-04-01 N/A MA
MacDonald
A. J.
5th Kings 1873-04-01 PC MA
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1876-08-10 PC MA
Westaway
Lewis J.
5th Kings 1876-08-10 N/A MA
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1879-04-02 PC MA
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1879-04-02 PC MA
MacDonald
A. J.
5th Kings 1883-05-08 PC MA
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1883-05-08 PC MA
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1886-06-30 PC MA
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1886-06-30 PC MA
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1890-01-30 PC MA
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1890-01-30 PC MA
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1893-12-13 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1893-12-13 PC Assemblyman
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1897-07-28 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1897-07-28 PC Assemblyman
Gordon
Daniel
5th Kings 1900-12-12 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1900-12-12 PC Assemblyman
Mathieson
John Alexander
5th Kings 1904-12-07 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1904-12-07 PC Assemblyman
Mathieson
John Alexander
5th Kings 1908-11-18 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Archibald J.
5th Kings 1908-11-18 PC Assemblyman
Mathieson
John Alexander
5th Kings 1912-01-03 PC Councillor
McDonald
Temple W.
5th Kings 1912-01-03 PC Assemblyman
Mathieson
John Alexander
5th Kings 1915-09-16 PC Councillor
  Note: John Alexander Matheson resigned, James D. Stewart was elected in by-election 25 July 1917.
McLellan
Roderick J.
5th Kings 1915-09-16 PC Assemblyman
Stewart
James D.
5th Kings 1917-07-25 PC Councillor
  Note: John Alexander Matheson resigned, James D. Stewart was elected in by-election 25 July 1917.
Stewart
James David
5th Kings 1919-07-24 PC Councillor
Hessian
Stephen S.
5th Kings 1919-07-24 LIB Assemblyman
Stewart
James David
5th Kings 1923-07-26 PC Councillor
MacDonald
J. Howard
5th Kings 1923-07-26 PC Assemblyman
Stewart
James David
5th Kings 1927-06-25 PC Councillor
Scully
Paul A.
5th Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
Stewart
James David
5th Kings 1931-08-06 PC Councillor
MacDonald
J. Howard
5th Kings 1931-08-06 PC Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1935-07-23 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1935-07-23 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1947-12-11 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1947-12-11 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Hughes
William
5th Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Councillor
Hessian
Stephen S.
5th Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Saville
George E.
5th Kings 1959-09-01 LIB Councillor
  Note: George E. Saville died, George J. Ferguson elected in by-election 17 July 1961.
Hessian
Stephen S.
5th Kings 1959-09-01 LIB Assemblyman
Ferguson
George J.
5th Kings 1961-07-17 LIB Councillor
  Note: George E. Saville died, George J. Ferguson elected in by-election 17 July 1961.
Ferguson
George J.
5th Kings 1962-12-10 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur
5th Kings 1962-12-10 LIB Assemblyman
Ferguson
George J.
5th Kings 1966-05-30 LIB Councillor
Sinnott
J. Cyril
5th Kings 1966-05-30 PC Assemblyman
Ferguson
George J.
5th Kings 1970-05-11 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1970-05-11 LIB Assemblyman
Lavers
Waldron
5th Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1974-04-29 LIB Assemblyman
Johnston
Lowell
5th Kings 1978-04-24 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1978-04-24 LIB Assemblyman
Johnston
Lowell
5th Kings 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1979-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
Johnston
Lowell
5th Kings 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1982-09-27 LIB Assemblyman
MacDonald
Arthur J.
5th Kings 1985-04-23 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Arthur J. MacDonald resigned, Rose Marie MacDonald elected in by-election 11 July 1988.
Hicken
Barry
5th Kings 1986-04-21 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Rose Marie
5th Kings 1988-07-11 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Arthur J. MacDonald resigned, Rose Marie MacDonald elected in by-election 11 July 1988.
Hicken
Barry
5th Kings 1989-05-29 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Rose Marie
5th Kings 1989-05-29 LIB Assemblyman
Hicken
Barry
5th Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
MacDonald
Rose Marie
5th Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
back to top