Skip to Main Content
print small medium large 

HOME / PROVINCIAL ELECTIONS / HISTORICAL ELECTION RESULTS /


Search Results

The following are the results of your search for historical election results for Members of the Prince Edward Island Legislative Assembly. Click on any linked item (i.e. district name, elected date) to see a list of other members sharing the same characteristic.


NAME DISTRICT ELECTED PARTY OFFICE
Sullivan
William W.
2nd Kings 1873-04-01 PC MA
McIsaac
Hilary
2nd Kings 1873-04-01 PC MA
Sullivan
William
2nd Kings 1876-08-10 PC MA
MacIsaac
Hilary
2nd Kings 1876-08-10 PC MA
Sullivan
W. W.
2nd Kings 1879-04-02 PC MA
Hooper
William
2nd Kings 1879-04-02 N/A MA
Hooper
William
2nd Kings 1883-05-08 LIB MA
Sullivan
W. W.
2nd Kings 1883-05-08 PC MA
Sullivan
W. W.
2nd Kings 1886-06-30 PC MA
Underhay
J. C.
2nd Kings 1886-06-30 PC MA
Sullivan
J. P.
2nd Kings 1890-01-30 PC MA
Underhay
J. C.
2nd Kings 1890-01-30 PC MA
McLaughlin
Anthony
2nd Kings 1893-12-13 LIB Councillor
Peters
Arthur
2nd Kings 1893-12-13 LIB Assemblyman
McLaughlin
Anthony
2nd Kings 1897-07-28 LIB Councillor
Peters
Arthur
2nd Kings 1897-07-28 LIB Assemblyman
McLaughlin
Anthony
2nd Kings 1900-12-12 LIB Councillor
  Note: Anthony McLaughlin resigned, James McInnis elected in by-election 16 March 1904.
Peters
Arthur
2nd Kings 1900-12-12 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Arthur Peters accepted office, re-elected in by-election 30 January 1901.
McInnis
James
2nd Kings 1904-03-16 LIB Councillor
  Note: Anthony McLaughlin resigned, James McInnis elected in by-election 16 March 1904.
McInnis
James D.
2nd Kings 1904-12-07 LIB Councillor
Peters
Arthur
2nd Kings 1904-12-07 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Arthur Peters and Harry D. MacLean received equal number of votes. A writ was issued for a by-election on 25 February 1905 and Arthur Peters was elected on Nomination Day by acclamation.
McInnis
James D.
2nd Kings 1908-11-18 LIB Councillor
Cox
Robert N.
2nd Kings 1908-11-18 LIB Assemblyman
McDonald
Aeneas A.
2nd Kings 1912-01-03 PC Councillor
Simpson
Albert E.
2nd Kings 1912-01-03 PC Assemblyman
McInnnis
James D.
2nd Kings 1915-09-16 LIB Councillor
  Note: James D. MacInnis died, R. J. MacDonald was elected in by-election 7 November 1917.
McEwen
Harvey D.
2nd Kings 1915-09-16 PC Assemblyman
MacDonald
R. J.
2nd Kings 1917-11-07 PC Councillor
  Note: James D. MacInnis died, R. J. MacDonald was elected in by-election 7 November 1917.
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1919-07-24 LIB Councillor
Cox
Robert N.
2nd Kings 1919-07-24 LIB Assemblyman
McDonald
James B.
2nd Kings 1923-07-26 PC Councillor
McEwen
Harvey D.
2nd Kings 1923-07-26 PC Assemblyman
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1927-06-25 LIB Assemblyman
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1931-08-06 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1931-08-06 LIB Assemblyman
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1935-07-23 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1935-07-23 LIB Assemblyman
McIntyre
James P.
2nd Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1939-05-18 LIB Assemblyman
Cullen
Thomas R.
2nd Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1943-09-15 LIB Assemblyman
Burge
R. L.
2nd Kings 1947-12-11 PC Councillor
Cox
Harry H.
2nd Kings 1947-12-11 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Harry H. Cox died, Harvey Douglas elected in by-election 4 December 1950.
Douglas
Harvey
2nd Kings 1950-12-04 LIB Assemblyman
  Note: Harry H. Cox died, Harvey Douglas elected in by-election 4 December 1950.
Cullen
Thomas R.
2nd Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Councillor
Douglas
Harvey
2nd Kings 1951-04-26 LIB Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1955-05-25 PC Councillor
Douglas
Harvey
2nd Kings 1955-05-25 LIB Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1959-09-01 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1959-09-01 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1962-12-10 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1962-12-10 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1966-05-30 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1966-05-30 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1970-05-11 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1970-05-11 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1974-04-29 PC Councillor
Dingwell
J. Walter
2nd Kings 1974-04-29 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1978-04-24 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1978-04-24 PC Assemblyman
Rossiter
Leo F.
2nd Kings 1979-04-23 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1979-04-23 PC Assemblyman
O'Brien
Francis
2nd Kings 1982-09-27 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1982-09-27 PC Assemblyman
O'Brien
Francis
2nd Kings 1986-04-21 PC Councillor
Pratt
Roddy B.
2nd Kings 1986-04-21 PC Assemblyman
Bradley
Walter
2nd Kings 1989-05-29 LIB Councillor
Matheson
Claude
2nd Kings 1989-05-29 LIB Assemblyman
Bradley
Walter
2nd Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Councillor
Matheson
Claude
2nd Kings 1993-03-29 LIB Assemblyman
back to top